Privacy Policy

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. This document will explain what personal data is collected and how it can be used. You will also find our contact details if you have any questions or concerns about the processing of your personal data.

Who is the controller?

The person responsible for processing the data collected through the contact form is the company COSERVIT, whose contact details are as follows: COSERVIT 34 avenue de l'Europe 38100 GRENOBLE.

COSERVIT's Data Protection Officer is Mr. Florian MATTES, who can be contacted at the following address rgpd@coservit.com34 avenue de l'Europe 38100 GRENOBLE, 0476705293.

What technical data is collected during your visit to our website?

The person responsible for processing the data collected through the contact form is the company COSERVIT, whose contact details are as follows: COSERVIT 34 avenue de l'Europe 38100 GRENOBLE.

COSERVIT's Data Protection Officer is Mr. Florian MATTES, who can be contacted at the following address rgpd@coservit.com34 avenue de l'Europe 38100 GRENOBLE, 0476705293.

What personal data is collected when you use the contact form?

When you use the site's contact form, we collect your name, phone number, email address, and country.

This data is collected on the basis of the execution of pre-contractual measures.

What personal data is collected when you subscribe to a COSERVIT offer?

In order to ensure the proper execution of the contract signed with COSERVIT, we collect the following data: surname, first name, email, telephone number of the customer contact (accounting department, technical and commercial contacts), IBAN. We also collect data relating to the payment of invoices, data relating to the follow-up of the commercial relationship, and data relating to the transaction.

What personal data is collected when you subscribe to our newsletter?

When you subscribe to our newsletter, we collect your email address.

What personal data is collected when you register for a webinar?

When you register for a webinar, we collect the following data: your email address, last name, first name, telephone number.

For what purposes are personal data collected and what is the legal basis for this collection?

The data collected via the contact form are considered as "prospect" data, collected on the basis of the execution of pre-contractual measures.

Customer" data is collected on the basis of the execution of the contract.

With respect to email for the purpose of sending newsletters or registering for a webinar, you consent to its collection and processing as set out in this Privacy Policy.

For what purposes are your personal data processed?

 The technical data collected during your visit to our website will be used for the technical administration of the site and for statistical purposes.

The "prospect" data will be processed for the purposes of commercial prospecting and information, and more specifically:

  • the sending of quotations or commercial proposals
  • the management of technical prospecting operations (including standardization, enrichment and deduplication) ;
  • the selection of people to carry out loyalty actions, canvassing, surveys, tests, etc.
  • product and promotion, with the exception of any profiling..;
  • the carrying out of commercial solicitation operations;

Customer" data are also processed, in addition to the above-mentioned purposes, for :

  • carry out operations relating to customer management (contracts, orders, accounting, after-sales service, customer relationship management)
  • the development of trade statistics
  • management of requests for access, rectification and opposition rights
  • management of unpaid bills and litigation
  • management of people's opinions on products, services or content.
  • Newsletter" data is processed exclusively for the purpose of sending our newsletter.
  • Webinar" data is processed exclusively for communication in connection with the webinars.

Who is the recipient of the collected data?

 The personal data collected by COSERVIT is intended only for the latter and is not transferred to a third party.

Is the personal data collected transferred to countries outside the European Union?

The prospect and customer emails used in our mass-mailing tool "Mailchimp", are stored in the United States.

Mailchimp is subject to the Privacy Shield, which regulates data transfers between the EU and the USA.

Privacy-shield certification: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active

How long is the personal data collected kept?

The "prospect" data will be kept for three years from the last contact with you.

The "customer" data are kept for the duration of the commercial relationship, and for an additional period of 3 years from the expiry of the contract for commercial prospecting purposes. Data not required for commercial prospecting purposes will be subject to intermediate archiving and kept for a period of 5 years, corresponding to the legal prescription period.

In the context of the newsletter subscription, the personal data collected will be kept for the duration of the newsletter subscription. In case of unsubscription, this data will be deleted without delay.

Data Security and Confidentiality

Coservit undertakes to respect the confidentiality and security of the data you entrust to it, and to implement all appropriate technical and organisational measures, on an ongoing basis, to secure the Personal Data and to ensure a sufficient level of protection with regard to the Personal Data Regulations.

Profiling

COSERVIT will not use the data collected via its website for profiling purposes.

Cookies

In certain circumstances, we store information in your computer called "Cookies" in order to be able to offer certain services or to better understand your preferences and optimise our website. Cookies are small text files that often contain a unique identifier and are stored on your computer from a web server. Cookies contain information that can then be read by the web server that stored the cookie. They often consist of a series of characters and numbers and sometimes other information that uniquely identifies your computer.

Some cookies are stored only for the duration of your visit to our website: so-called "session cookies". Other, more permanent cookies may remain on your computer after you visit our website. Our website will have access to these each time you return to our website (the "identification cookies"). Some cookies that are stored during your visit to our website may be read and processed by other companies.

You can control cookies on this website by modifying your web browser settings to not accept cookies at all, to accept them on request only, or by deleting them when you close your browser session. Please note that the use of certain services may then be restricted and that certain sections of the website will only function properly with the use of cookies.

This data is kept for a maximum of 13 months from the date of collection.

Social media plug-ins and analysis tools

Our website uses plugins from various social media platforms, including Facebook, Twitter, Google + and analysis tools, including Google Analytics. To learn more about the privacy policies and practices of the providers of these social media platforms and analytics tools, please visit their respective websites.

What are your rights and how do you exercise them?

1°) The right of access to personal data

You may ask COSERVIT whether data concerning you is being processed, what are the purposes of such processing, which categories of data are concerned and how long they are kept, who are the possible recipients of such data, and to obtain a copy of such data in an accessible form.

2°) The right to have personal data corrected

If you find that the personal data that has been collected about you is inaccurate, you can ask COSERVIT to correct it.

3°) The right to object to the processing of one's personal data

You may at any time object to the processing of your data by COSERVIT, whether it be processing for the purposes of commercial prospecting (by writing to the address indicated at 5°) or newsletter (by clicking on the unsubscribe link).

4)° The right to ask for the deletion of one's data

In the case referred to in 3°) above, the data will be deleted from the processing for which they were collected. On the other hand, your personal data which may be included in other processing operations for which COSERVIT is responsible or which are carried out by a third party shall not be deleted, unless COSERVIT makes a justified request and accepts such other processing operations.

5°) Contact details and exercise of these rights

In order to exercise any of these rights, please write to : COSERVIT 34 avenue de l'Europe, Le Trident, Bâtiment D, 38100 Grenoble, or by e-mail to rgpd@coservit.com.

It is also possible to use the contact form to exercise any of these rights.

6°) The right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL

In the event of a complaint, you can lodge a claim with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (National Commission for Data Processing and Liberties), at the following address https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes.

© 2018 Coservit. All rights reserved, in particular with regard to texts, images and other copyrighted works published on these Internet pages. Unauthorized reproduction, circulation, storage, dissemination, transmission or other exploitation of the content is prohibited.

en_US
fr_FR en_US

Welcome to ServiceNav!

Need help? More information about our products? Write to us!
You have taken note of our privacy policy.

[COVID - 19 ] - TELEWORKING, TARGET AVAILABILITY 100% !

While the epidemic lasts, ensure the availability and performance of your IT services for teleworking, with ServiceNav!

Following the government's call to mobilize to help businesses overcome the current health and economic context, we help you, free of charge, to ensure the complete monitoring of your teleworking environments: VPN, VDI, Teams, Skype Enterprise, Citrix... Objectives: collection, availability and usage indicators, dashboards to support your communication.
We use cookies to ensure that you have the best possible experience on our site, and if you continue to use this site, we will assume that you are satisfied with it.

Reserve your place

You have taken note of our privacy policy.