Privacy Policy

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. This document will explain what personal data is collected and how it may be used. You will also find our contact details if you have any questions or concerns about the processing of your personal data.

Who is the data controller?

The person responsible for processing the data collected in the contact form is the company COSERVIT, whose contact details are as follows COSERVIT 34 avenue de l'Europe 38100 GRENOBLE.

The COSERVIT company's data protection representative is Mr Florian MATTES, who can be contacted at the following address rgpd@coservit.com34 avenue de l'Europe 38100 GRENOBLE, 0476705293.

What technical data is collected when you visit our website?

The person responsible for processing the data collected in the contact form is the company COSERVIT, whose contact details are as follows COSERVIT 34 avenue de l'Europe 38100 GRENOBLE.

The COSERVIT company's data protection representative is Mr Florian MATTES, who can be contacted at the following address rgpd@coservit.com34 avenue de l'Europe 38100 GRENOBLE, 0476705293.

What personal data is collected when you use the contact form?

When you use the contact form on the site, we collect your name, phone number, email address, and country.

This data is collected on the basis of the execution of pre-contractual measures.

What personal data is collected when you subscribe to a COSERVIT offer?

In order to ensure the proper execution of the contract signed with COSERVIT, we collect the following data: surname, first name, email, telephone number of the customer contact (accounting department, technical and commercial contacts), IBAN. We also collect data relating to the payment of invoices, data relating to the follow-up of the commercial relationship, and data relating to the transaction.

What personal data is collected when you subscribe to our newsletter?

When you subscribe to our newsletter, we collect your email address.

What personal data is collected when you register for a webinar?

When you register for a webinar, we collect the following data: your email address, last name, first name, phone number.

For what purposes is personal data collected and what is the legal basis for this collection?

The data collected via the contact form are considered as "prospect" data, collected on the basis of the execution of pre-contractual measures.

Customer" data is collected on the basis of the execution of the contract.

With respect to email for newsletters or webinar registration, you consent to its collection and processing as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

For what purposes are your personal data processed?

 The technical data collected during your visit to our website will be used for the technical administration of the website and for statistical purposes.

Prospective customers' data will be processed for commercial prospecting and information purposes, and more specifically :

  • the sending of quotations or commercial proposals
  • management of technical prospecting operations (including normalization, enrichment and de-duplication);
  • the selection of people to carry out loyalty actions, prospecting, surveys, tests
  • product and promotion, with the exception of any profiling;
  • the realization of commercial solicitation operations;

In addition to the purposes set out above, "customer" data is also processed for :

  • Carry out operations relating to customer management (contracts, orders, accounting, after-sales service, customer relationship management)
  • the development of business statistics
  • management of requests for access, rectification and opposition rights
  • management of unpaid bills and disputes
  • management of people's opinions on products, services or content.
  • Newsletter" data is processed exclusively for the purpose of sending our newsletter.
  • Webinar" data are processed exclusively for webinar-related communication

Who is the recipient of the data collected?

 The personal data collected by COSERVIT is intended only for COSERVIT and is not transferred to third parties.

Is the personal data collected transferred to countries outside the European Union?

The prospect and client emails used in our "Mailchimp" mass-mailing tool are stored in the United States.

Mailchimp is subject to the Privacy Shield, which regulates data transfers between the EU and the US.

Privacy-shield certification: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active

How long is the personal data collected kept?

The "prospect" data will be kept for three years from the last contact with you.

Customer" data is kept for the duration of the commercial relationship, and for an additional period of 3 years from the expiry of the contract for commercial prospecting purposes. Data not required for commercial prospecting will be archived intermediately and kept for a period of 5 years, corresponding to the legal limitation period.

Within the framework of the subscription to the newsletter, the personal data collected will be kept for the duration of the subscription to the newsletter. In case of unsubscription, this data will be deleted without delay.

Data Security and Confidentiality

Coservit undertakes to respect the confidentiality and security of the data you entrust to it, and to implement all appropriate technical and organisational measures, on an ongoing basis, to secure the Personal Data and to ensure a sufficient level of protection with regard to the Personal Data Regulations.

Profiling

COSERVIT will not use the data collected via its website for profiling purposes.

Cookies

In some circumstances, we store information on your computer called "cookies" so that we can offer certain services or better understand your preferences and optimize our website. Cookies are small text files that often contain a unique identifier and are stored on your computer by a web server. Cookies contain information that can then be read by the web server that stored the cookie. They often consist of a series of characters and numbers and sometimes other information that uniquely identifies your computer.

Some cookies are stored only for the duration of your visit to our website: "session cookies". Other, more permanent cookies may remain on your computer after you have visited our website. Our website will have access to them each time you return to our website ("identification cookies"). Some cookies that are stored during your visit to our website may be read and processed by other companies.

You can control cookies on this website by changing your web browser settings to not accept cookies at all, to accept them on request only, or by deleting them when you close your browser session. Please note that this may restrict the use of some services and that some sections of the website will only function properly with the use of cookies.

This data is kept for a maximum of 13 months from the date of collection.

Social media plug-ins and analysis tools

Our website uses plugins from various social media platforms, including Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and analytics tools, including Google Analytics. To learn more about the privacy policies and practices of the providers of these social media platforms and analytics tools, please visit their respective websites.

What are your rights and how can you exercise them?

1°) The right of access to personal data

You can ask COSERVIT to find out whether your data is being processed, what the purpose of this processing is, which categories of data are involved and how long they are kept, who the recipients of this data may be, and to obtain a copy of this data in an accessible form.

2°) The right to have personal data rectified

If you find that the personal data collected about you is inaccurate, you can ask COSERVIT to rectify it.

3°) The right to object to the processing of personal data

You may at any time object to the processing of your data by COSERVIT, whether for commercial prospecting purposes (by writing to the address indicated in 5°) or for the newsletter (by clicking on the unsubscribe link).

4)° The right to request the deletion of his data

In the case referred to in 3°) above, the data will be deleted from the processing for which they were collected. On the other hand, your personal data that may be included in other processing operations for which COSERVIT is responsible or a subcontractor will not be deleted, unless COSERVIT makes a well-founded request for such other processing operations and accepts it.

5°) Contact information and exercise of these rights

To exercise any of these rights, please write to COSERVIT 34 avenue de l'Europe, Le Trident, Bâtiment D, 38100 Grenoble, France, or by e-mail to rgpd@coservit.com.

It is also possible to use the contact form to exercise any of these rights.

6°) The right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL

In the event of a complaint, you may lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés, at the following address https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes.

2018 Coservit. All rights reserved, in particular with regard to texts, images and other copyrighted works published on these Internet pages. Any unauthorized reproduction, circulation, storage, dissemination, transmission or other exploitation of the content is prohibited.

en_GB

Welcome to ServiceNav!

Do you need some help? More information about our products? Write to us!
You have taken note of our privacy policy.
We use cookies to ensure the best experience on our site. If you continue to use this site, we will assume that you are satisfied with it.

Reserve your place

You have taken note of our privacy policy.